Under 9

Welcome to the Singapore Champions Cup 2019 U9 competition! The 2019 edition sees participation from 16 teams and takes place at The Premier Pitch at Turf City from 25–26 May.

Under 9 fixtures, tables and knockout brackets can be found below.

On mobile? Click to download our Android or iPhone web app!


Group Stages

Tables

U9 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133009279
2320156-16
3310246-23
4300348-40

U9 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132104137
232015326
3302123-12
4301237-41

U9 | Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132104137
231113214
331024313
4310216-53

U9 | Group D

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133005059
232014316
3310223-13
4300305-50
Fixtures & Results

U9 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
SSCA 1 vs TCFC Black
Pitch 1
A
Little League Red vs Coerver 2
Pitch 2
A
ANZA Socceroos vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 3
C
ESA vs JSSL 1
Pitch 4
C
Little League White vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 1
B
ANZA Green vs JSSL 2
Pitch 2
B
CUFA vs TCFC White
Pitch 3
D
SSCA 2 vs Coerver 1
Pitch 4
D
SSCA 1 vs Coerver 2
Pitch 1
A
Little League Red vs TCFC Black
Pitch 2
A
ANZA Socceroos vs JSSL 1
Pitch 3
C
ESA vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 4
C
Little League White vs JSSL 2
Pitch 1
B
ANZA Green vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 2
B
CUFA vs Coerver 1
Pitch 3
D
SSCA 2 vs TCFC White
Pitch 4
D
SSCA 1 vs Little League Red
Pitch 1
A
Coerver 2 vs TCFC Black
Pitch 2
A
ANZA Socceroos vs ESA
Pitch 3
C
JSSL 1 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 4
C
Little League White vs ANZA Green
Pitch 1
B
JSSL 2 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 2
B
CUFA vs SSCA 2
Pitch 3
D
Coerver 1 vs TCFC White
Pitch 4
D

Note: fixtures continue on Saturday in the Qualifying Stages. See the match list below.
 


Qualifying Stages

Tables

U9 | Cup/Plate Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132107167
232014136
3311123-14
4300308-80

U9 | Cup/Plate Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132103037
231201015
331114134
4300307-70

U9 | Bowl/Shield Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133009279
232016426
3301225-31
4301217-61

U9 | Bowl/Shield Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132015326
232014226
332014226
4300339-60

 

Fixtures & Results

U9 | Qualifying Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
TCFC Black vs SSCA 2
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
ANZA Socceroos vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
ANZA Green vs ESA
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
Coerver 1 vs Little League Red
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
SSCA 1 vs CUFA
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
JSSL 1 vs Little League White
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
JSSL 2 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
TCFC White vs Coerver 2
Pitch 4
(B/S) B
TCFC Black vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
ANZA Socceroos vs SSCA 2
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
ANZA Green vs Little League Red
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
Coerver 1 vs ESA
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
SSCA 1 vs Little League White
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
JSSL 1 vs CUFA
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
JSSL 2 vs Coerver 2
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
TCFC White vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 4
(B/S) B
TCFC Black vs ANZA Socceroos
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
GFA Japan 1 vs SSCA 2
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
ANZA Green vs Coerver 1
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
Little League Red vs ESA
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
SSCA 1 vs JSSL 1
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
Little League White vs CUFA
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
JSSL 2 vs TCFC White
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
Coerver 2 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 4
(B/S) B

 


Knockout Stages

Tournament Brackets

U9 | Cup Competition

Semi Finals Final
ANZA Socceroos 
26/05/2019
ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-2 ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
ANZA Green
26/05/2019
ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-2 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
ANZA Green
 
ESA
26/05/2019
ESA European Soccer Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-2 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
GFA Japan 1
 
GFA Japan 1

U9 | Plate Competition

Semi Finals Final
TCFC Black 
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-1 Little League Soccer in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
Little League Red
26/05/2019
Little League Soccer in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-3 Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
Little League Red
 
Coerver 1
26/05/2019
Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-1 SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
Coerver 1
 
SSCA 2

U9 | Bowl Competition

Semi Finals Final
JSSL 1 
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 3-2 JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
JSSL 1
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 4-2 TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
JSSL 2
 
TCFC White
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-0 Little League Soccer in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
TCFC White
 
Little League White

U9 | Shield Competition

Semi Finals Final
SSCA 1 
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 1-2 Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
SSCA 1
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 1-2 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
Coerver 2
 
GFA Japan 2
26/05/2019
GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-1 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
CUFA
 
CUFA