Under 7

Welcome to the Singapore Champions Cup 2019 U7 competition! The 2019 edition sees participation from 16 teams and takes place at The Premier Pitch at Turf City from 25–26 May.

Under 7 fixtures, tables and knockout brackets can be found below.

On mobile? Click to download our Android or iPhone web app!


Group Stages

Tables

U7 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
13300121119
232019546
3301229-71
4301219-81

U7 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
13300100109
232016426
3301215-41
4301208-81

U7 | Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1321010287
232107347
33102110-93
4300314-30

U7 | Group D

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
131206335
231206515
330304403
4301226-41

 

Fixtures & Results

U7 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
ANZA Joeys Gold vs JSSL 1
Pitch 1
A
CUFA  vs TCFC
Pitch 2
A
Little League Red vs Coerver
Pitch 3
C
CUFA Girls vs JSSL 2
Pitch 4
C
Little League White vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 1
B
ANZA Mixed vs SSCA 2
Pitch 2
B
ANZA Joeys Green vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 3
D
ESA vs SSCA 1
Pitch 4
D
ANZA Joeys Gold vs TCFC
Pitch 1
A
CUFA  vs JSSL 1
Pitch 2
A
Little League Red vs JSSL 2
Pitch 3
C
CUFA Girls vs Coerver
Pitch 4
C
Little League White vs SSCA 2
Pitch 1
B
ANZA Mixed vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
B
ANZA Joeys Green vs SSCA 1
Pitch 3
D
ESA vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 4
D
ANZA Joeys Gold vs CUFA 
Pitch 1
A
TCFC vs JSSL 1
Pitch 2
A
Little League Red vs CUFA Girls
Pitch 3
C
JSSL 2 vs Coerver
Pitch 4
C
Little League White vs ANZA Mixed
Pitch 1
B
SSCA 2 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
B
ANZA Joeys Green vs ESA
Pitch 3
D
SSCA 1 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 4
D

Note: fixtures continue on Saturday in the Qualifying Stages. See the match list below.


Qualifying Stages

Tables

U7 | Cup/Plate Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132105147
231207165
3311112-14
4300309-90

U7 | Cup/Plate Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1330010469
232018716
3310269-33
4300359-40

U7 | Bowl/Shield Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132106247
2320111566
331115324
43003214-120

U7 | Bowl/Shield Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
13210162147
232104137
3310269-33
43003014-140

 

Fixtures & Results

U7 | Qualifying Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
JSSL 1 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
JSSL 2 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
SSCA 2 vs Coerver
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
ESA vs ANZA Joeys Gold
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
TCFC vs ANZA Joeys Green
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
Little League Red vs Little League White
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
ANZA Mixed vs CUFA Girls
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
SSCA 1 vs CUFA
Pitch 4
(B/S) B
JSSL 1 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
JSSL 2 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
SSCA 2 vs ANZA Joeys Gold
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
ESA vs Coerver
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
TCFC vs Little League White
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
Little League Red vs ANZA Joeys Green
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
ANZA Mixed vs CUFA
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
SSCA 1 vs CUFA Girls
Pitch 4
(B/S) B
JSSL 1 vs JSSL 2
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
GFA Japan 2 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
SSCA 2 vs ESA
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
ANZA Joeys Gold vs Coerver
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
TCFC vs Little League Red
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
Little League White vs ANZA Joeys Green
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
ANZA Mixed vs SSCA 1
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
CUFA vs CUFA Girls
Pitch 4
(B/S) B

Knockout Stages

Tournament Brackets

U7 | Cup Competition

Semi Finals Final
GFA Japan 1 
26/05/2019
GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-0 ESA European Soccer Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
GFA Japan 1
26/05/2019
GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-4 ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
ESA
 
ANZA Joeys Gold
26/05/2019
ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
ANZA Joeys Gold
 
JSSL 1

U7 | Plate Competition

Semi Finals Final
JSSL 2 
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-1 Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
Coerver
26/05/2019
Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-2 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
Coerver
 
SSCA 2
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 1-2 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
GFA Japan 2
 
GFA Japan 2

U7 | Bowl Competition

Semi Finals Final
TCFC 
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 3-0 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
TCFC
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-4 SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
CUFA Girls
 
SSCA 1
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 2-0 ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
SSCA 1
 
ANZA Joeys Green

U7 | Shield Competition

Semi Finals Final
Little League Red 
26/05/2019
Little League Soccer in the Singapore Champions Cup 3-0 ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
Little League Red
26/05/2019
Little League Soccer in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
ANZA Mixed
 
CUFA
26/05/2019
CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup 3-0 Little League Soccer in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
CUFA
 
Little League White