Under 13

Welcome to the Singapore Champions Cup 2019 U13 competition! The 2019 edition sees participation from 12 teams and takes place at The Premier Pitch at Turf City from 25–26 May.

Under 13 fixtures, tables and knockout brackets can be found below.

On mobile? Click to download our Android or iPhone web app!


Group Stages

Tables

U13 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132102027
231203125
3310213-23
4301213-21

U13 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133009189
232016336
3310228-63
4300305-50

U13 | Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132013126
231201015
3302112-12
4302113-22

 

Fixtures & Results

U13 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
ANZA  vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 1
A
SSCA 1  vs TCFC
Pitch 2
A
JSSL 1 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 3
C
SSCA 2 vs ESA
Pitch 4
C
CUFA vs Sporting
Pitch 1
B
JSSL 2 vs Coerver
Pitch 2
B
ANZA  vs TCFC
Pitch 1
A
SSCA 1  vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
A
JSSL 1 vs ESA
Pitch 3
C
SSCA 2 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 4
C
CUFA vs Coerver
Pitch 1
B
JSSL 2 vs Sporting
Pitch 2
B
ANZA  vs SSCA 1 
Pitch 1
A
TCFC vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
A
JSSL 1 vs SSCA 2
Pitch 3
C
ESA vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 4
C
CUFA vs JSSL 2
Pitch 1
B
Coerver vs Sporting
Pitch 2
B

Note: fixtures continue on Saturday in the Qualifying Stages. See the match list below.
 


Qualifying Stages

Tables

U13 | Cup/Plate Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133008179
231112114
3311123-14
4300307-70

U13 | Cup/Plate Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133007169
232016336
3310212-13
4300319-80

U13 | Bowl Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
131207435
231205415
3310224-23
4302124-22

 

Fixtures & Results

U13 | Qualifying Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
JSSL 2 vs JSSL 1
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
Sporting vs ANZA
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
ESA vs CUFA
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
SSCA 1 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
GFA Japan 1 vs SSCA 2
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
TCFC vs Coerver
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
JSSL 2 vs ANZA
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
Sporting vs JSSL 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
ESA vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
SSCA 1 vs CUFA
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
GFA Japan 1 vs Coerver
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
TCFC vs SSCA 2
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
JSSL 2 vs Sporting
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
ANZA vs JSSL 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
ESA vs SSCA 1
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
GFA Japan 2 vs CUFA
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
GFA Japan 1 vs TCFC
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
Coerver vs SSCA 2
Pitch 2
(B/S) A

 


Knockout Stages

Tournament Brackets

U13 | Cup Competition

Semi Finals Final
JSSL 1 
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 3-0 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
JSSL 1
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-1 SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
GFA Japan 2
 
SSCA 1
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
SSCA 1
 
ANZA

U13 | Plate Competition

Semi Finals Final
JSSL 2 
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
JSSL 2
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-1 ESA European Soccer Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
CUFA
 
ESA
26/05/2019
ESA European Soccer Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-0 Sporting CP in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
ESA
 
Sporting

U13 | Bowl Competition

Semi Finals Final
GFA Japan 1 
26/05/2019
GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
GFA Japan 1
26/05/2019
GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup 3-2 TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
SSCA 2
 
TCFC
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
TCFC
 
Coerver