Under 11

Welcome to the Singapore Champions Cup 2019 U11 competition! The 2019 edition sees participation from 16 teams and takes place at The Premier Pitch at Turf City from 25–26 May.

Under 11 fixtures, tables and knockout brackets can be found below.

On mobile? Click to download our Android or iPhone web app!


Group Stages

Tables

U11 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132103037
232014226
3302112-12
4301204-41

U11 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132018266
2311145-14
3311113-24
4302125-32

U11 | Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133006069
232015326
3310213-23
4300306-60

U11 | Group D

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133007169
232015236
3310247-33
4300306-60

 

Fixtures & Results

U11 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
TCFC White vs ANZA Green
Pitch 1
A
ESA vs SSCA 2
Pitch 2
A
TCFC Black vs Coerver 2
Pitch 3
C
CUFA Blue vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 4
C
JSSL 2 vs ANZA Gold
Pitch 1
B
CUFA White vs SSCA 1
Pitch 2
B
JSSL 1 vs Coerver 1
Pitch 3
D
Comets vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 4
D
TCFC White vs SSCA 2
Pitch 1
A
ESA vs ANZA Green
Pitch 2
A
TCFC Black vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 3
C
CUFA Blue vs Coerver 2
Pitch 4
C
JSSL 2 vs SSCA 1
Pitch 1
B
CUFA White vs ANZA Gold
Pitch 2
B
JSSL 1 vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 3
D
Comets vs Coerver 1
Pitch 4
D
TCFC White vs ESA
Pitch 1
A
SSCA 2 vs ANZA Green
Pitch 2
A
TCFC Black vs CUFA Blue
Pitch 3
C
GFA Japan 1 vs Coerver 2
Pitch 4
C
JSSL 2 vs CUFA White
Pitch 1
B
SSCA 1 vs ANZA Gold
Pitch 2
B
JSSL 1 vs Comets
Pitch 3
D
GFA Japan 2 vs Coerver 1
Pitch 4
D

Note: fixtures continue on Saturday in the Qualifying Stages. See the match list below.
 


Qualifying Stages

Tables

U11 | Cup/Plate Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132015416
231114314
331112204
4302113-22

U11 | Cup/Plate Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132014226
231204225
3311134-14
4301214-31

U11 | Bowl/Shield Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
132102027
232013126
331111104
4300304-40

U11 | Bowl/Shield Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
133004139
231116514
331115414
4300327-50

 

Fixtures & Results

U11 | Qualifying Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
ESA vs Coerver 1
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
TCFC Black vs SSCA 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
JSSL 2 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
JSSL 1 vs ANZA Green
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
TCFC White vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
CUFA Blue vs ANZA Gold
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
CUFA White vs Coerver 2
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
Comets vs SSCA 2
Pitch 4
(B/S) B
ESA vs SSCA 1
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
TCFC Black vs Coerver 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
JSSL 2 vs ANZA Green
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
JSSL 1 vs GFA Japan 1
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
TCFC White vs ANZA Gold
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
CUFA Blue vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
CUFA White vs SSCA 2
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
Comets vs Coerver 2
Pitch 4
(B/S) B
ESA vs TCFC Black
Pitch 1
(C/P) A
SSCA 1 vs Coerver 1
Pitch 2
(C/P) A
JSSL 2 vs JSSL 1
Pitch 3
(C/P) B
GFA Japan 1 vs ANZA Green
Pitch 4
(C/P) B
TCFC White vs CUFA Blue
Pitch 1
(B/S) A
ANZA Gold vs GFA Japan 2
Pitch 2
(B/S) A
CUFA White vs Comets
Pitch 3
(B/S) B
SSCA 2 vs Coerver 2
Pitch 4
(B/S) B

 


Knockout Stages

Tournament Brackets

U11 | Cup Competition

Semi Finals Final
TCFC Black 
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-4 ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
ANZA Green
26/05/2019
ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-1 JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
ANZA Green
 
JSSL 1
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 4-0 ESA European Soccer Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
JSSL 1
 
ESA

U11 | Plate Competition

Semi Finals Final
SSCA 1 
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
SSCA 1
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 0-1 JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
GFA Japan 1
 
JSSL 2
26/05/2019
JSSL in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-0 Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
JSSL 2
 
Coerver 1

U11 | Bowl Competition

Semi Finals Final
ANZA Gold 
26/05/2019
ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-1 Coerver Coaching in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 1
ANZA Gold
26/05/2019
ANZA in the Singapore Champions Cup 14:35 SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
Coerver 2
 
SSCA 2
26/05/2019
SSCA at the Singapore Champions Cup 3-1 GFA Global Football Academy in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 2
SSCA 2
 
GFA Japan 2

U11 | Shield Competition

Semi Finals Final
TCFC White 
26/05/2019
TCFC Turf City Football Club in the Singapore Champions Cup 0-3 Comets in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 3
Comets
26/05/2019
Comets in the Singapore Champions Cup 2-0 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
Comets
 
CUFA White
26/05/2019
CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup 1-0 CUFA Cosmo United in the Singapore Champions Cup
Pitch 4
CUFA White
 
CUFA Blue